• Contact Us

Please Note:

  • Games may rotate between different fields and locations and will be posted Weekly under the Game Schedules page
  • The teams scheduled in the early game are asked to hep set-up the field
  • The teams scheduled in the last game are asked to take down the field equipment
  • Home Team wears BLUE and the Away team wears BLACK
  • DOGS are not allowed on any part of Ruth King property or any of the turf fields
  • Only players and coaches are allowed on the turf fields, spectators must remain outside of the fenced in turf surface
  • Food is not allowed on the turf fields, water only for drinks on the turf fields

JDF U7/8 Girls 2016/17 Schedule    
      HOME TEAMS LIST FIRST
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, September 24, 2016 Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Mailey vs. Team Hanna
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Hendsbee vs. Team Nicholson
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Clark vs. Team Sooke #1
  Westhills #4 11:00 AM Team Morran vs. Team Sooke #2
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, October 1, 2016 To Be Played In Sooke 9:00 AM Team Sooke #1 Team Sooke #2
  Ruth King #2 9:00 AM Team Hendsbee vs. Team Mailey
  Ruth King #2 10:00 AM Team Clark vs. Team Hanna
  Ruth King #2 11:00 AM Team Morran vs. Team Nicholson
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, October 8, 2016 To Be Played In Sooke 9:00 AM Team Sooke #1 vs. Team Hanna
  Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Morran vs. Team Mailey
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Clark vs. Team Hendsbee
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Nicholson vs. Team Sooke #2
       
Date      
Saturday, October 15, 2016 LOWER ISLAND SOCCER MINI FESTIVAL
  ALL JDF TEAMS WILL BE ENTERED
  SCHEDULE TO BE ANNOUNCED CLOSER TO THE DATE
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, October 22, 2016 To be played in Sooke 9:00 AM Team Sooke #1 vs. Team Morran
  Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Nicholson vs. Team Clark
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Hanna vs. Team Hendsbee
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Mailey vs. Team Sooke #2
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, October 29, 2016 To be played in Sooke 9:00 AM Team Sooke #2 vs, Team Hendsbee
  Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Nicholson vs. Team Sooke #1
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Hanna vs. Team Morran
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Mailey vs. Team Clark
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, November 5, 2016 Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Hanna vs. Team Nicholson
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Mailey vs. Team Sooke #1
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Hendsbee vs. Team Morran
  Westhills #4 11:00 AM Team Clark vs. Team Sooke #2
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, November 12, 2016 Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Mailey vs. Team Hanna
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Hendsbee vs. Team Nicholson
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Clark vs. Team Sooke #1
  Westhills #4 11:00 AM Team Morran vs. Team Sooke #2
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, November 19, 2016 To be played in Sooke 9:00 AM Team Sooke #1 Team Sooke #2
  Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Hendsbee vs. Team Mailey
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Clark vs. Team Hanna
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Morran vs. Team Nicholson
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, November 26, 2016 To be played in Sooke 9:00 AM Team Sooke #1 vs. Team Hanna
  Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Morran vs. Team Mailey
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Clark vs. Team Hendsbee
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Nicolson vs.Team Sooke #2
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, December 3, 2016 To be played in Sooke 9:00 AM Team Sooke #1 vs. Team Hendsbee
  Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Morran vs. Team Clark
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Nicholson vs. Team Mailey
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Hanna vs. Team Sooke #2
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, December 10, 2016 To be played in Sooke 9:00 AM Team Sooke #1 vs. Team Morran
  To be played in Sooke 10:00 AM Team Sooke #2 vs.Team Mailey
  Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Nicholson vs. Team Clark
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Hanna vs. Team Hendsbee
       
  WINTER BREAK    
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, January 14, 2017 Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Nicholson vs. Team Sooke #1
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Hanna vs. Team Morran
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Mailey vs. Team Clark
  Westhills #4 11:00 AM Team Hendsbee vs. Team Sooke #2
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, January 21, 2017 Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Hanna vs. Team Nicholson
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Mailey vs. Team Sooke #1
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Hendsbee vs. Team Morran
  Westhills #4 11:00 AM Team Clark vs. Team Sooke #2
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, January 28, 2017 To be played in Sooke 9:00 AM Team Sooke #2 vs. Team Morran
  Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Mailey vs. Team Hanna
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Hendsbee vs. Team Nicholson
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Clark vs. Team Sooke #1
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, February 4, 2017 To be played in Sooke 9:00 AM Team Sooke #1 vs.Team Sooke #2
  Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Hendsbee vs. Team Mailey
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Clark vs. Team Hanna
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Morran vs. Team Nicholson
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, February 11, 2017 To be played in Sooke 9:00 AM Team Sooke #1 vs. Team Hanna
  Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Morran vs. Team Mailey
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Clark vs. Team Hendsbee
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Nicolson Team Sooke #2
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, February 18, 2017 To be played in Sooke 9:00 AM Team Sooke #1 vs. Team Hendsbee
  Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Morran vs. Team Clark
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Nicholson vs. Team Mailey
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Hanna Team Sooke #2
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, February 25, 2017 To be played in Sooke 9:00 AM Team Sooke #1 vs. Team Morran
  Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Nicholson vs. Team Clark
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Hanna vs. Team Hendsbee
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Mailey Team Sooke #2
       
Date Field Time Games
Saturday, March 4, 2017 Westhills #3 9:00 AM Team Nicholson vs. Team Sooke #1
  Westhills #3 10:00 AM Team Hanna vs. Team Morran
  Westhills #3 11:00 AM Team Mailey vs. Team Clark
  Westhills #4 11:00 AM Team Hendsbee Team Sooke #2
       
Saturday, March 11, 2017   JDF Mini Fest Wind-Up

 

Support JdF Soccer

You can help support the club by using the JdF Soccer Peninsula Co-Op Number

22954

KidSport Victoria

kidsport 2016
JdF Soccer would like to thank KidSport for supporting 342 kids within our organization. 
For more information on
KidSport (click here)

Field Status

JDF Rec Center fields:
250 478-8384 press 7, 3

School Field or Artificial Turf Field Conditions 
Call after 8:00 A.M. on Sat & Sun
250 474-6334

Get Adobe Reader

Some files linked to the JdF website require the use of Adobe Reader which is a free program you can download here.

adobereader-link

Website Login