• Contact Us

Please Note:

  • Games may rotate between different fields and locations and will be posted Weekly under the Game Schedules page
  • The teams scheduled in the early game are asked to hep set-up the field
  • The teams scheduled in the last game are asked to take down the field equipment
  • Home Team wears BLUE and the Away team wears BLACK
  • DOGS are not allowed on any part of Ruth King property or any of the turf fields
  • Only players and coaches are allowed on the turf fields, spectators must remain outside of the fenced in turf surface
  • Food is not allowed on the turf fields, water only for drinks on the turf fields

2015-16 Game Schedule: U7-8 Girl's

DATE AND TIME LOCATION HOME   AWAY
Sat  Sep 26  2015   9:00 am Ruth King #2 Team Dunnett/White -vs-  Team Sooke - Reburn
Sat  Sep 26  2015   10:00 am Ruth King #2 Team Ralph -vs-  Team Moen/Rumple
Sat  Sep 26  2015   11:00 am Ruth King #2 Team Alore/Drewry -vs-  Team Karczmarek
    Team Clark/Quested BYE Week
         
Sat  Oct 3  2015   9:00 am Ruth King #2 Team Clark/Quested -vs-  Team Dunnett/White
Sat  Oct 3  2015   9:00 am To Be Played In Sooke Team Sooke - Reburn -vs-  Team Alore/Drewry
Sat  Oct 3  2015   10:00 am Ruth King #2 Team Karczmarek -vs-  Team Moen/Rumple
Team Ralph BYE Week
         
Sat  Oct 10  2015   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Ralph -vs-  Team Clark/Quested
Sat  Oct 10  2015   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Alore/Drewry -vs-  Team Dunnett/White
Sat  Oct 10  2015   11:00 am Westhills #2 Team Moen/Rumple -vs-  Team Sooke - Reburn

Team Karczmarek BYE Week
         
Sat  Oct 17  2015   Lower Island Mini Fest Schedule     
         
Sat  Oct 24  2015   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Clark/Quested -vs-  Team Karczmarek
Sat  Oct 24  2015   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Moen/Rumple -vs-  Team Alore/Drewry
Sat  Oct 24  2015   11:00 am Westhills #2 Team Ralph -vs-  Team Sooke - Reburn
Team Dunnett/White
BYE Week
         
Sat  Oct 31  2015   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Clark/Quested -vs-  Team Moen/Rumple
Sat  Oct 31  2015   9:00 am To Be Played In Sooke Team Sooke - Reburn -vs-  Team Karczmarek
Sat  Oct 31  2015   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Dunnett/White -vs-  Team Ralph
  Team Alore/Drewry BYE Week
         
Sat  Nov 7  2015   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Clark/Quested -vs-  Team Sooke - Reburn
Sat  Nov 7  2015   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Dunnett/White -vs-  Team Karczmarek
Sat  Nov 7  2015   11:00 am Westhills #2 Team Alore/Drewry -vs-  Team Ralph
  Team Moen/Rumple
BYE Week
         
Sat  Nov 14  2015   9:00 am To Be Played In Sooke Team Sooke - Reburn -vs-  Team Dunnett/White
Sat  Nov 14  2015   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Ralph -vs-  Team Moen/Rumple
Sat  Nov 14  2015   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Alore/Drewry -vs-  Team Karczmarek
Team Clark/Quested BYE Week
         
Sat  Nov 21  2015   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Clark/Quested -vs-  Team Dunnett/White
Sat  Nov 21  2015   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Alore/Drewry -vs-  Team Sooke - Reburn
Sat  Nov 21  2015   11:00 am Westhills #2 Team Karczmarek -vs-  Team Moen/Rumple
Team Ralph BYE Week
         
Sat  Nov 28  2015   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Ralph -vs-  Team Clark/Quested
Sat  Nov 28  2015   9:00 am To Be Played In Sooke Team Sooke - Reburn -vs-  Team Moen/Rumple
Sat  Nov 28  2015   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Alore/Drewry -vs-  Team Dunnett/White
Team Karczmarek BYE Week
         
Sat  Dec 5  2015   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Clark/Quested -vs-  Team Alore/Drewry
Sat  Dec 5  2015   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Ralph -vs-  Team Karczmarek
Sat  Dec 5  2015   11:00 am Westhills #2 Team Moen/Rumple -vs-  Team Dunnett/White
Team Sooke - Reburn BYE Week
         
Sat  Dec 12  2015   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Clark/Quested -vs-  Team Karczmarek
Sat  Dec 12  2015   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Moen/Rumple -vs-  Team Alore/Drewry
Sat  Dec 12  2015   11:00 am Westhills #2 Team Ralph -vs-  Team Sooke - Reburn
  Team Dunnett/White BYE Week
         
 Winter Break will Resume January 16th, 2016  
         
Sat  Jan 16  2016   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Dunnett/White -vs-  Team Sooke - Reburn
Sat  Jan 16  2016   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Ralph -vs-  Team Moen/Rumple
Sat  Jan 16  2016   11:00 am Westhills #2 Team Alore/Drewry -vs-  Team Karczmarek
Team Clark/Quested BYE Week
         
Sat  Jan 23  2016   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Clark/Quested -vs-  Team Dunnett/White
Sat  Jan 23  2016   9:00 am To Be Played In Sooke Team Sooke - Reburn -vs-  Team Alore/Drewry
Sat  Jan 23  2016   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Karczmarek -vs-  Team Moen/Rumple
Team Ralph BYE Week
         
Sat Jan 30 2016 9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Ralph -vs-  Team Clark/Quested
Sat Jan 30 2016 10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Moen/Rumple -vs-  Team Sooke - Reburn
Sat Jan 30 2016 11:00 am Westhills #2 Team Alore/Drewry -vs-  Team Dunnett/White
    Team Karczmarek BYE Week
       
Sat  Feb 6  2016   9:00 am Ruth King #2 Team Clark/Quested -vs-  Team Alore/Drewry
Sat  Feb 6  2016   10:00 am Ruth King #2 Team Ralph -vs-  Team Karczmarek
Sat  Feb 6  2016   11:00 am Ruth King #2 Team Moen/Rumple -vs-  Team Dunnett/White
Team Sooke - Reburn BYE Week
         
Sat  Feb 13  2016   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Clark/Quested -vs-  Team Karczmarek
Sat  Feb 13  2016   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Moen/Rumple -vs-  Team Alore/Drewry
Sat  Feb 13  2016   11:00 am Westhills #2 Team Ralph -vs-  Team Sooke - Reburn
  Team Dunnett/White BYE Week
         
Sat  Feb 20  2016   9:00 am Ruth King #2 Team Clark/Quested -vs-  Team Moen/Rumple
Sat  Feb 20  2016   9:00 am To Be Played In Sooke Team Sooke - Reburn -vs-  Team Karczmarek
Sat  Feb 20  2016   10:00 am Ruth King #2 Team Dunnett/White -vs-  Team Ralph

Team Alore/Drewry
BYE Week
         
Sat  Feb 27  2016   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Clark/Quested -vs-  Team Sooke - Reburn
Sat  Feb 27  2016   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Dunnett/White -vs-  Team Karczmarek
Sat  Feb 27  2016   11:00 am Westhills #2 Team Alore/Drewry -vs-  Team Ralph
Team Moen/Rumple BYE Week
         
Sat  Mar 5  2016   9:00 am To Be Played In Sooke Team Sooke - Reburn -vs-  Team Dunnett/White
Sat  Mar 5  2016   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Ralph -vs-  Team Moen/Rumple
Sat  Mar 5  2016   11:00 am Westhills #2 Team Alore/Drewry -vs-  Team Karczmarek
Team Clark/Quested BYE Week
         
Sat  Mar 12  2016   9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Clark/Quested -vs-  Team Dunnett/White
Sat  Mar 12  2016   10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Alore/Drewry -vs-  Team Sooke - Reburn
Sat  Mar 12  2016   11:00 am Westhills #2 Team Karczmarek -vs-  Team Moen/Rumple
  Team Ralph BYE Week
Sat Mar 19 2016  9:00 am Westhills #2 Team Clark/Quested Team Alore/Drewry
Sat Mar 19 2016  10:00 am Westhills #2 Team Ralph Team Karczmarek
Sat Mar 19 2016  11:00 am Westhills #2 Team Moen/Rumple Team Dunnett/White
Team Sooke - Reburn BYE Week
SATURDAY THE 26TH, 2016  JDF MINI DIVISION U7- U11 WIND UP JAMBOREE   SCHEDULE TO FOLLOW

Support JdF Soccer

You can help support the club by using the JdF Soccer Peninsula Co-Op Number

22954

KidSport Victoria

kidsport 2016
JdF Soccer would like to thank KidSport for supporting 342 kids within our organization. 
For more information on
KidSport (click here)

Field Status

JDF Rec Center fields:
250 478-8384 press 7, 3

School Field or Artificial Turf Field Conditions 
Call after 8:00 A.M. on Sat & Sun
250 474-6334

Get Adobe Reader

Some files linked to the JdF website require the use of Adobe Reader which is a free program you can download here.

adobereader-link

Website Login