Schedules
  • Contact Us

Games for September 22nd & 23rd, 2018

 

Saturday, September 22st, 2018

U7 Boys

9amMini JDF #1 – P. Allen vs Fletcher

10amMini JDF #1 – Caynab vs Ramirez

11am Mini JDF #1 – Kerste4n vs Pockett

U7/8 Girls

Sooke Clarkson vs Morris – to be played in Sooke

9am Mini JDF #2  Bradshaw vs McFarland

10amMini JDF #2 – Fong vs Karczmarek

U8 Boys

9amMini JDF #5 – Allen vs Vandenboomen

10amMini JDF #5 – Castellanos vs Lamothe

11amMini JDF #5 – Boateng vs Ulrich

11amMini JDF #2 – Daviss vs de Ruiter

U9 Boys

9amWesthills #1 – Biscoe vs Wauthy

10amWesthills #1 – Krznaric vs Smith

11amWesthills #1 – Lange vs McLeod – help move goals off field

U9/10 Girls

9amWesthills #2 – Thompson vs JDF Guldin

10amWesthills #2 – Scott vs JDF Ralph

10amJohn Stubbs #1 – Lapshinoff vs Sooke – return nets & corner flags to storage

11amWesthills #2 – Morran vs Saltspring – help move goals off field

U10 Boys

9amJohn Stubbs #1 – Temple vs Sooke – set up field

10amJohn Stubbs #2 – McFarland vs Sooke – set up field

11amJohn Stubbs #2 JDF Craycroft vs Saltspring – return nets & corner flags to storage

 

U11 Boys

9amRoyal Bay turf – Asquini vs Prospect Lake – set up field

9amRoyal Bay turf - Lowe vs JDF McPherson – return corner flags to storage

10:30amRoyal Bay turf - Johnson (Stothard) vs JDF Forbes

U11 Girls

9amJohn Stubbs #3 – Drewry vs Prospect Lake – set up field

10:30amRoyal Bay turf – Garrett vs Lakehill – return corner to storage

U12 Girl

Noon John Stubbs #3 – Fitzsimmons vs JDFR Ewing – return nets & corner flags to storage

Noon John Stubbs #4 -  Cung vs Gorge – return nets & corner flags to storage

 

U12 Boys

9amJohn Stubbs #4 – Marzinzik/Johnson vs Saanich Fusion – set up field

10:30amJohn Stubbs #4 – Clout vs Bays United

10:30amJohn Stubbs #3 – Miller vs Gorge

 

U13 Boys

9amGoudy – Light vs JDF Meyer – set up field

9amGoudy – Montgomery vs Bays United – set up field

10:30amGoudy – Anderson vs Cowichan – return corner flags to storage

U13 Girls

10:30amGoudy – Corbett vs Cowichan – return corner flags to storage

Other Divisions:

12:30pmRoyal Bay – U14 Silver Girls Cornforth vs Saltspring – set up field

12:30pm – JDF #2 – U14 Gold Girls vs Saanich Fusion – set up field

12:30pmJDF #3 – U14 Silver Boys Polderman vs JDF Johnson – set up field & after game return nets & corner flags to storage

2:15pm – JDF#2 – U15 Gold Girls White vs Lakehill/Gorge – return nets & corner flags to storage

2:15pmRoyal Bay – U16 Gold Boys vs Cowichan – return corner flags to storage

6pmJDF #3 – Div. 1 Ladies – set up field & after game return nets & corner flags to storage

Sunday, September 23rd, 2018

10amWesthillsU17 Gold Girls Smith vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula – set up field & after game return corner flags to storage

10amRoyal Bay U17 Gold Boys Johnson vs Bays United – set up field & after game return corner flags to storage

10amGoudyU17 Silver Girls Newman vs Sooke – set up field & after game return corner flags to storage

All teams playing on turf

– Players, team officials, referees and AR’s only on turf – all others stay outside of field

-NO food or drink on turf – only water is permitted on the turf

- Do not leave empty cups, water bottles etc. in or around any field – put in garbage containers

Provincial Sponsorship

 

BC Logo  JdF Soccer acknowledges
the financial assistance of the
Province of British Columbia

Featured Sponsors

Support JdF Soccer

You can help support the club by using the JdF Soccer Peninsula Co-Op Number

22954

KidSport Victoria

kidsport 2016
JdF Soccer would like to thank KidSport for supporting 342 kids within our organization. 
For more information on
KidSport (click here)

Field Status

JDF Rec Center fields:
250 478-8384 press 7, 3

School Field or Artificial Turf Field Conditions 
Call after 8:00 A.M. on Sat & Sun
250 474-6334

Get Adobe Reader

Some files linked to the JdF website require the use of Adobe Reader which is a free program you can download here.

adobereader-link

Website Login